⚽ JDT vs Selangor – Super League  1.95 / Draw 3.40 / 4.10 🏸 Axelsen vs Momota – Malaysia Open  1.72 ⚽ Arsenal vs Man City – EPL  2.15 / Draw 3.30 / 3.25 🎮 MLBB M-Series – ONIC vs RRQ  1.88 ⚽ Karim H*** won RM8,400 – JDT bet! 🏆 Liverpool vs Chelsea – EPL  2.05 ⚽ KL City vs Perak – Super League  1.65 🎯 CS2 Major – Natus Vincere vs Astralis  2.30 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor – Super League  1.95 / Draw 3.40 / 4.10 🏸 Axelsen vs Momota – Malaysia Open  1.72 ⚽ Arsenal vs Man City – EPL  2.15 / Draw 3.30 / 3.25 🎮 MLBB M-Series – ONIC vs RRQ  1.88 ⚽ Karim H*** won RM8,400 – JDT bet! 🏆 Liverpool vs Chelsea – EPL  2.05 ⚽ KL City vs Perak – Super League  1.65 🎯 CS2 Major – Natus Vincere vs Astralis  2.30
⚽ Real-Time Odds Updates

Milion8 Match Odds – Malaysia's Most Competitive Sports Betting Lines

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from badminton to MLBB esports — milion8 offers the best match odds and the most comprehensive betting options for local players.

50+
Supported Leagues
200+
Matches/Day
98%
Odds Payout
24/7
Live Betting
milion8
0
International Leagues
0
Daily Matches
0
Odds Payout
0
Sport Type
0
Active Fans/Day
0
Min Bet RM

Milion8 Live Match Odds Board

Odds updated every few seconds — pick a match and place your bet

🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Super League45'+2JDT Stadium, Johor Bahru
JDT1.95
Draw3.40
Selangor4.10
KL City FC vs Perak FC
Super LeagueTonight, 20:45
KL City1.65
Draw3.60
Perak4.85
Terengganu FC vs Sabah FC
Super LeagueTomorrow, 19:30
Terengganu2.20
Draw3.25
Sabah3.40
Kedah Darul Aman vs Sri Pahang
Super LeagueTomorrow, 20:45
Kedah1.80
Draw3.50
Sri Pahang4.30
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League (EPL)
Arsenal vs Manchester City
EPLThis Saturday, 22:30
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.30
Man City3.25
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPLThis Sunday, 21:00
Liverpool2.05
Draw3.55
Chelsea3.80
Manchester United vs Tottenham
EPLMonday, 02:00
Man Utd2.45
Draw3.20
Spurs3.10
Aston Villa vs Newcastle United
EPLThis Tuesday, 03:00
Aston Villa2.30
Draw3.40
Newcastle3.15
🌍 Other Leagues & Popular Sports
Real Madrid vs Barcelona – La Liga
La LigaSaturday, 23:00
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Barcelona3.55
Axelsen vs Momota – Malaysia Open Badminton
BadmintonTomorrow, 14:00
Axelsen1.72
Momota2.05
ONIC Esports vs RRQ Hoshi – MLBB M-Series
E-SportsToday, 18:00
ONIC1.88
RRQ1.95
Natus Vincere vs Astralis – CS2 Major
E-SportsTomorrow, 22:00
NaVi2.30
Astralis1.65
milion8

⚡ Live Betting (In-Play) – Place Bets While the Match Is On

Odds shift every second as the match unfolds — a quick reaction on your part can make all the difference

⏱ 45'+2
JDT vs Selangor FC
1 – 0
Malaysia Super League
JDT Wins1.55
Draw4.20
Selangor6.50
⏱ 67'
Arsenal vs Manchester City
2 – 1
EPL – Emirates Stadium
Arsenal1.42
Draw5.80
Man City7.20
⏱ Game 2 – Set 1
Axelsen vs Momota
11 – 9
Badminton Malaysia Open
Axelsen1.60
Momota2.25

Live match odds shift in real time. Register for full access to all in-play betting on milion8.

Milion8 Match Odds – Why Malaysian Players Choose Us

For many Sports Betting players in Malaysia, choosing the right platform goes beyond just the odds on paper. What matters more is reliability — will your winnings actually be paid out? Does the platform stay stable during the biggest matches? Can you deposit and withdraw using the methods you already use?

That's why milion8 remains the top choice for Malaysian sports bettors. Over more than a decade in operation, milion8 has established itself as a trusted platform — with prompt payouts, consistently competitive odds, and a betting experience that gives you complete peace of mind.

Malaysia Super League — The Nation's Most Beloved Betting Competition

Nothing beats watching your favourite Malaysia Super League side play while having an active bet on the line. milion8 covers the full Malaysia Super League — every match, every week, with odds updated in real time based on current market conditions.

JDT continues to dominate the local league and remains the crowd favourite among bettors. That said, milion8 offers genuinely competitive odds on matches involving Selangor FC, Kedah DA, KL City, Perak, and Terengganu. For local football fans who truly understand the ins and outs of the Malaysian league, this is your chance to turn that knowledge into real cash winnings.

Beyond standard 1X2 betting, milion8 also offers a wide range of more specific Liga Super markets — including Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, first goalscorer, half-time result, and much more. The deeper your knowledge of the league, the more opportunities you can take advantage of.

EPL and European Leagues — Best Odds for Malaysian Players

The English Premier League remains the most popular football league in Malaysia by betting volume. Most Malaysian players have a favourite EPL side — whether it's Arsenal, Liverpool, Manchester City, or Chelsea — and EPL weekend fixtures are consistently among the busiest betting sessions on the milion8 platform.

Beyond the EPL, milion8 also offers odds for the Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, and UEFA Europa League. Players who follow these leagues closely will find plenty of value in the odds milion8 offers compared to other platforms.

Badminton — Sports Betting Malaysia's Home Turf

Badminton holds a special place in Malaysia — a nation that has produced world champions like Lee Chong Wei and doubles pairs who have made the country proud on the international stage. milion8 honours this legacy by offering comprehensive badminton betting coverage.

Tournaments such as the Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Sudirman Cup are all available on milion8 with competitive odds. For matches featuring Malaysian players against rivals from Indonesia, South Korea, Denmark, or China — milion8 offers odds that reflect the true competitive landscape without shortchanging either side.

E-Sports — Malaysia's Newest Betting Phenomenon

Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) has become one of the most popular games among Malaysian youth, and the esports betting market at milion8 is growing rapidly alongside it. The MLBB M-Series, MPL Malaysia, and a wide range of international tournaments are all available to bet on through the milion8 platform.

Beyond MLBB, milion8 also covers CS2 Major, Dota 2 The International, Valorant Champions Tour, and League of Legends World Championship. For young Malaysian players who follow the esports scene closely, these are markets they understand better than most — an edge that can translate into sharper betting decisions.

Latest Betting Winners

KH
Karim H***
⚽ JDT Win
RM8,400
NA
Norhaiza A***
🏸 Axelsen Wins
RM3,200
FM
Fadzrul M***
⚽ Arsenal Win EPL
RM6,750
ZI
Zainab I***
🎮 ONIC Wins MLBB
RM4,100
RS
Razali S***
⚽ Real Madrid Win
RM11,200
HB
Hana B***
⚽ Liverpool Win
RM5,500
MZ
Mazlan Z***
⚽ Kedah Wins SL
RM7,800
SN
Suraya N***
🏸 Lee Zii Jia Wins
RM2,900
KH
Karim H***
⚽ JDT Win
RM8,400
NA
Norhaiza A***
🏸 Axelsen Wins
RM3,200
FM
Fadzrul M***
⚽ Arsenal Win EPL
RM6,750
ZI
Zainab I***
🎮 ONIC Wins MLBB
RM4,100
RS
Razali S***
⚽ Real Madrid Win
RM11,200
HB
Hana B***
⚽ Liverpool Win
RM5,500
MZ
Mazlan Z***
⚽ Kedah Wins SL
RM7,800
SN
Suraya N***
🏸 Lee Zii Jia Wins
RM2,900

Place Your Bet Now

  • Register free in 2 minutes
  • Minimum bet RM10
  • Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNow
  • In-play betting 24/7
  • 200+ matches every day
  • Odds updated in real time
Register & Bet
Already have an account? Log In
milion8

Leagues & Sports Supported on milion8

50+ leagues and sports from around the world — all in one platform

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia's top football league — JDT, Selangor, Kedah, KL City & more
12 Teams Local
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
The most popular football league in Malaysia, featuring 380 matches per season
20 Teams International
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga
Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico Madrid — Europe's most fiercely contested rivalry
20 Teams International
🏆
UEFA Champions League
The world's biggest club competition — from the group stage all the way to the final
32 Teams Europe
🏸
BWF Badminton
Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup & more BWF tournaments
World Tour MY Sports
🎮
MLBB Esports
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang — M-Series, MPL Malaysia & international tournaments
E-Sports MY Youth
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund & a German league known for high-scoring action
18 Teams International
🎯
CS2 & Valorant
CS2 Majors, Valorant Champions Tour & various international FPS tournaments
E-Sports FPS

Types of Bets Available on milion8

More ways to win — not just picking the right team

Bet Type Quick Overview Available In-Play
1X2 (Match Winner) Predict whether the home team wins, it ends in a draw, or the away team takes it
Asian Handicap Weigh the odds against the goal advantage/disadvantage before the match
Over/Under Goals Predict whether the total goals scored will be over or under the set number
First Goalscorer Name the player who will score the first goal of the match
Half-Time Results Predict the result at the end of the first half only
Total Corner Kicks Predict how many corner kicks will be taken during the match
Yellow / Red Card Predict the total number of cards or which players will be booked during the match –
Parlay / Accumulator Combine multiple selections to multiply your potential winnings –

Milion8 Platform Advantages

Real-Time Odds Updates

Every in-game event — goals, cards, injuries — is reflected on the milion8 odds board in under 3 seconds.

Competitive Odds with 98% Payout

Milion8 maintains low margins, which means you get better value compared to most other betting platforms in Malaysia.

Seamless Mobile Betting

Place bets, change selections, or cash out while the match is in progress — all easily done right from your smartphone.

Early Cash Out Feature

If you're happy with your current profit, use the Cash Out feature to lock in a portion of your winnings before the match ends.

Odds & Goal Notifications

Enable milion8 push notifications to receive goal alerts, significant odds changes, and final results for matches you've bet on.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Access up-to-date match statistics, head-to-head records, and the latest squad conditions to help you make more informed betting decisions.

Secure Transactions

All deposits and withdrawals are processed with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your winnings are secure and paid out exactly when promised.

Malay Language Interface

The milion8 platform is fully available in Bahasa Malaysia — making it easier for Malaysian players to understand bet types, odds, and promotion terms.

How to Place a Match Bet on milion8

From registration to winning — four simple steps you can complete in 5 minutes

1
Register a milion8 Account

Click the Register button, fill in your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. No registration fee — your account is active in under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit with e-Wallet

Top up your balance via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX Maybank2u/CIMB Clicks. Minimum RM10, processed within 2 minutes.

3
Select Match & Odds

Browse the odds board, pick the match you want, click on your preferred odds, and set your stake amount accordingly.

4
Confirm & Await Result

Review your bet slip, click Confirm, and follow the match with anticipation. Winnings are automatically credited to your account balance once the match ends.

Smart Tips for Reading & Making the Most of Match Odds

A beginner's guide for Malaysian players who want to bet smarter

Understanding Decimal Odds

Milion8 uses decimal odds format. If the odds are 2.50 and you bet RM100, your gross return is RM250 (stake included). Higher odds mean greater risk but more rewarding payouts.

Do Your Research Before Betting

Check the teams' head-to-head record, key player injury status, and recent form before making your pick. Bettors who act on information consistently make better decisions than those who bet on impulse.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Set a daily limit and stick to it. Many seasoned bettors recommend risking no more than 5% of your bankroll on a single bet. This ensures you can keep playing even through a losing streak.

Use In-Play Betting Wisely

Live betting offers more dynamic odds. Sometimes a team dominating the match but yet to score can present great value — just act fast, as odds can shift in seconds.

Don't Rely Too Heavily on Parlays

Parlay (accumulator) bets offer tempting multipliers, but a single wrong pick voids the entire ticket. Balance safer single bets with parlays, keeping parlays to a small portion of your bankroll.

Focus on the Leagues You Know

Players who bet on the Malaysia Super League because they genuinely follow it tend to do far better than those who randomly bet on leagues they know nothing about. Knowledge is your greatest edge in Sports Betting.

Milion8 Sports Betting Deposits & Withdrawals

After winning a match bet on milion8, cashing out your winnings is simple and fast. You can request a withdrawal directly to your e-wallet or Malaysian bank account within the stated timeframe — standard members within 24 hours, VIP members in as little as 2 hours.

All deposits and withdrawals on milion8 are processed in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) using payment methods that are familiar to Malaysians:

Touch 'n Go eWallet
Deposit and withdraw within 2 minutes
DuitNow QR
Scan and pay instantly
GrabPay & Boost
Malaysia's most popular e-wallet options
FPX – Maybank2u & CIMB Clicks
High limits for high-stakes players
milion8

Responsible Sports Betting at milion8

Milion8 believes that enjoyable Sports Betting is betting done with control and responsibility. Our platform provides a range of tools to help Malaysian players maintain a healthy balance between entertainment and financial management.

You can set daily betting limits, weekly loss limits, and session time limits directly from your milion8 account settings. These features are designed to help you stay in control — especially during high-stakes matches like the Champions League final or Malaysia Super League playoff fixtures, when emotions can easily cloud your judgment.

One principle always worth keeping in mind: Sports Betting is entertainment, not a primary income source. Only bet what you can afford to lose, enjoy the thrill of the match, and celebrate your wins responsibly. milion8 is committed to being a platform that all its players can count on.

For Liga Super Malaysia matches in particular, milion8 encourages players to back local teams with a positive spirit. Bet on JDT, Selangor, or Kedah because you genuinely believe in them — not simply to chase quick wins. This approach makes for a far more meaningful and enjoyable betting experience in the long run.

Responsible Gaming

  • 18+ only
  • Set deposit & loss limits
  • Session time limit
  • Self-exclusion options available
  • 24/7 Support in Bahasa Malaysia
Read About Responsible Gaming →
For users aged 18 and above only | Responsible Gaming | Set your time & spending limits | support@milion8.net
Milion8 Privacy Policy – Your Betting Data is Protected

All personal information and betting records you generate on the milion8 platform — including bet types, wager amounts, and payment details — are collected and processed in accordance with Privacy Policy us under Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). milion8 does not share any of your personal information with third parties for marketing or any other purposes without your explicit consent. Your data is stored on servers protected with the highest level of encryption. For any privacy-related inquiries or data access requests, contact us via 24/7 live chat.

FAQ – milion8 Match Odds

milion8 covers betting across more than 50 international leagues and sports. This includes Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League, BWF badminton (Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup), esports (MLBB, CS2, Valorant, Dota 2), NBA basketball, Grand Slam tennis, and much more. Over 200 matches are available to bet on every day.

The minimum bet at milion8's Match Odds section starts from as low as RM10 for most matches. For parlay (accumulator) bets, the minimum may vary depending on how many selections you combine. Maximum limits depend on the match type and your VIP tier — Diamond VIP members enjoy significantly higher betting limits.

Yes, milion8 fully supports in-play betting for all major matches. You can place bets across a wide range of markets while the game is live — from the final result and next goalscorer to corner kicks and second-half outcomes. Odds update dynamically in real time as the match unfolds.

Bet winnings are automatically credited to your milion8 account balance as soon as the match ends and the official result is confirmed. To withdraw your winnings, you can submit a withdrawal request via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX Maybank2u/CIMB Clicks. Standard members receive their funds within 24 hours, Pro Plan members within 4 hours, and Diamond VIP members within just 2 hours.

200+ Matches Ready for Your Bets on milion8!

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, badminton & e-sports — sign up now and place your first bet at Malaysia's best odds.

Bahasa Melayu